• Donor Wall

  • 1

Accumulated Giving Wall

 

The recognition wall is located through the main lobby in the Cool Beans eating area.  All donors who have cumulatively donated $1500 or more have their names placed on the wall. If a donor’s giving increases over time, their name is moved futher up the donor wall.

We would like to thank all of our many donors, which include individuals, business, and area service clubs:

Founder

Archie Ferguson

Named Endowments

Energetic Services

Henry Petrie Endowment Fund

$100,000 +

Canadian Natural Resources (FSJ)

CNRL Golf Tournaments

D. Loewen Enterprises Ltd.

EnCana Corporation

Fort St. John Chances Gaming Center

Junior Sports Center Committee

Allan P. Markin

North Peace Savings and Credit Union

Tom & Thelma Ostero

Shell Canada

Shoppers Drug Mart

Spectra Energy

Talisman Energy

$50,000 - $99,999

Bailey Helicopters Ltd.

Canadian Natural Resources Ltd. Stakeholders

City of Fort St John

CN

ConocoPhillips

Energetic Services Inc.

Falkenberg Agencies Ltd

Fort St. John Rotary Club

Spencer & Bertha Hadland

Annegrete Klawon

Medical Staff Committee Fund

Mustang Rentals

North Peace Shrine Club #25

Paladin Inspection Services

Shirley Petrie

Progress Exploration Partnership

Royal Canadian Legion Branch 102

Don & Debbie Smith

Beryl Styles

Suncor Energy Foundation

$25,000 - $49,999

Arc Resources

Joe & Mary Bell

BMO-Bank of Montreal

Canada Safeway

Cancor Rathole Inc.

Cascade Services

Colteran Developments

District of Taylor

EWD Consulting

Foresters Cheechako Branch #1498

Fort Motors Ltd.

Doug & Shelley Gallinger

Gordon & Dawn Gentles

Edward & Lori Hadland

Jean Horowitz

Dorothy MacDonald & Mike Fedun

Nels Ostero Limited

Northern Metalic Sales (FSJ)

Order of the Eastern Star Alcan Chapter 91

Pembina Pipeline

Penn West Energy Trust

Points North Contracting Ltd

Pomeroy Group

Barbara Powell

Raven Oilfield Rentals

Employees of Suncor Energy Inc.

Bob & Janet Taylor

TB Vets Charitable Foundation

Telus Foundation

Tim Hortons

W.L. Construction Ltd.

Ken & Jody Wagner

Dr. Mike & Glenda Wright

 

$15,000 - $24,999

Alliance Pipeline Limited Partnership

Dr. G Geroge Andreiuk

Arnie Isberg Softball Tournament

Daryl & Mary Augustine

BC North Peace Cattlemen's Association

Can-Am Geomatics BC

CIBC

Jeanne Clelland

Crayon Box Design & Promotion

Devon Canada

DGS Astro Paving

Dominion Exploration Canada Ltd.

Brian & Brenda Gentles

Opal Gentles

Grimes Well Servicing

Mark & Christel Haynes

Home Hardware Building Center

L&D Jeffrey Lottery Ticket Center

Looney Toons

Dr. Henry Ma

Mackeno Ventures

Macro Industries

McElhanney Land Surveys

Guy & Ruth Mills

Dr. Richard & Janet Moody

MS Liberation Group

Murray Chevrolet Oldsmobile Pontiac Buick GMC

Sharp Environmental (Muskeg Envrionmental)

North Peace Care Center Auxiliary

Peace Country Rentals & Sales

Edith Perry

Pimm's Production Services Inc.

RBC Foundation

Richard & Catheryn Redfern

Reprotech Medical Services

Jeff & Regina Robertson

Royal Bank of Canada

Scotiabank

Stephen MacAdams Law Corporation

Sun Life Financial

Telus Corporation

Troyer Ventures Ltd.
 
Unforgettable Memories Foto Source

VE Brandl Ltd.

 

$8,000 - $14,999

Dr. J.W. Andreiuk & Ms. Kathy Miller

Arctic Construction Ltd.

Rene & Florence Bourdon

Richard & Elaine Bourdon

Bowes & Herron

BPO Elks #288

Canadian Tire
 
Employees of CIBC
 
Aron & Sherri Collins

Cook Compression

Cross Country Mechanical

CUPE Local 4653

D&D Insulators

Desa Holdings

Ditmarsia Holdings Ltd.

Dunn Hiebert & Associates

EECOl Electric

Formula Powell LP

Fort Nelson Hospital Foundation

Fort St. John Alliance Church

Fort St. John Farmers Market Association

Fort St. John Fire Department (Local 2143)

Fort St. John Hospital Auxiliary

Fort St. John Sunrise Rotary Club

Evelyn or Austin Hadland

Glenn & Linda Harvey

Helm Medic Services

Troy & Rory Henderson

Gordon & Tammy Hermann

Hill Computing

Lona Hirtz

Rose Holland

Integrity Custom Processing

Jerack Filtration

Kal-Tire - Mackenzie Tire (2009) Ltd

Kat Electrical Services

Knights of Columbus # 4866

Lakepoint Charity Pro-Am

James & Margaret Little

Macenna Staffing Services

Dr. Paul Mackey

Chris & Glynnis Maundrell

Kathy Miller

Micheal & Betty Morris

Peter Mucci

Val Nielsen

Employees of North Peace Savings and Credit Union

Craig & Pam Okrainec

Dr. Kevin & Veronica Page

Patch Point Enterprises Ltd.

Peace Land Power

Alene Peck

Pengrowth Corporation

Petro Canada Oil & Gas

Pomeroy and Gentles, Barristers & Solicitors

Jerry & Tracy Prange

Provincial Employee Community Service Funds

Rainbow Bingo Hall

Remax Action Realty

Rhyason Contracting

Rim Rock Ventures

Evan Saugstad

Marco & Karen Schwab

Shallock Enterprises

Silver Shadow Inspection Services

Karen Simpson

Robin Spencer Pickell

Standard Radio

Surerus Construction & Development

Surerus Pipeline

Taylor Gas Liquids

Joseph & Dr. Becky Temple

Tidy Trucking

Trojan Safety Services

Vector Geomatics

Nell Vermeer

Viper Innovation

Morley & Kathy Wigglesworth

Wilder Creek Ranching

Mike & Kathy Wolsey

The Wolsey Group of Companies

WSP Canada

$4,000 - $7,999

0946363 BC

Above & Beyond

Acciona Stuart Olson Joint Venture

Ace Instruments

Alaska Highway News

Alaska Hi-Way Auto Glass

Alaska Hi-Way Autobody

AltaGas

Ambitious Hotshot

Arrow Insurance Agency

Eugene & Victoria Barton

Mary Baxter

Baytex Energy Ltd

Employees of BC Hydro (HYDRECS)

Bonavista Petroleum

Vic & Edith Brandl

Mike & Deborah Butler

Cabre Oilfield

Cal-Tec Refrigeration Sales & Service Ltd.

Canadian Forest Products (Canfor)

Candoo Oilfield Services

Charlene Cavers

CE Franklin

Chipmunk Holdings

City Furniture

Complete Pumpjack Services

Amy Cosens

D Morton Contracting

Dalco Instrument & Measurement Services

Eric & Susanne Doetzel

Annamarie Eggimann

Greg & Sally Emory

Ensign Resource Service Group Inc.

Epscan Industries

Ernies Sports Experts

Fedderly Transportation Ltd.

Mike Fedun

Finning

Foster & Sather Financial Services

William W. Foster

Framst & Viens Farm

Reginald & Jean Gardner

Gary Hetrick Enterprizes

Dr. John E Gentles

Giant Power Tongs

Glycol Cup Golf Tournament

Dr. Frederic Gojmerac

Grandhaven Community & District Association

Neil & Donna Greenway

Dr. Brad & Nancy Gullason

Joyce Hadland

Dr. Glen & Janice Hamill

Hazco Environmental Services Ltd

Clint & Judy Hein

Highmark Oilfield Services

Jay Hill

Paul & Verna Hill

Hilltop Christian Church

Charlotte Hinteregger

Hoerbiger (Canada)

Don & Sharon Hoffmeyer

Mark Holmes

Husky Energy

Husky Transport

Investors Group

ITnorth.ca

Jim Jarvis Engineering

Kalmar Construction

Dr. Brad & Deborha Kerr

Dale & Tianna Klassen

Jake & Marge Klassen

Kodiak Well Service

Mike & Morfydd Kroecher

Larstone Electric

Marcel & Sandy Levac

Dave & Laverne Majeau

Mary Marcellus

Maxx's Maximum Fitness

Jim & Janice McKnight

Terry & Marge Merwin

Moose FM

Dr. Rob Myers

Hans & Elsie Myhre

Needful Things

Nordbo Services

North Peace Vetrinary Clinic

Northern Crane Services

Northen Vac Services

Northern Valve Services

Robert & Millie Ohland

Old Colony Mennonite Church

On The Rocks Neighborhood Pub

On-Site Camp Services

Peace River Building Products

Peace View Hutterian Brethern Church Foundation

Petron Communications Ltd.

Valerie Powell

Principle Services

Alec & Jean Pryndik Family

Pyramid Corporation

Quality Inn Northern Grand

Quigley Contracting

Rapid Wireline Services

Revolution Honda

Greg Rhyason

Harald & Helen Riessner

Rogers Trucking

Roland Triebel Jewellers

Roseanau Transport

Roy Northern Land Service

Save-On-Foods

Edward & Jo-Ann Scriba

Sharp Instruments

Sierra Land Consulting

Anne Siluch

Marion Splett

Carolyn Steinson

Stuart Olson Constructors

Suncor Energy

Swanberg Bros. Trucking

T.C.L. Trans Carrier Ltd.

Taqa North

Tarpon Energy Services

Tervita

The Cat Rental Store

The Kidney Foundation of Canada BC Branch

Tom's Construction

Paul Van Nostrand

Vancouver Masonic Service Bureau/Keystone of Life

Andy & Shirley Viens

Linda Wigglesworth

Daryl Wiles

Yvonne Wiles

Richard & Linda Wood

Zedi (J & J Oilfield) Division

Greg Zoerb

 

$1,500 - $3,999

3rd Cav. The Reichswald unit

Andy & Lori Ackerman
 
Adamar Enterprises

Murray Adamson

Adlard Environmental Ltd.

Aggressive Contracting

Al Can Optical

Alan JP Bone

Alaska Avenue Dental Clinic

Alberta Elks Foundation

Alpha Controls

Altec Inspection Ltd.

Alzheimers Family Support Group

Ernest & Dianne Amboe

Donald & Anita Anderson

Rick & Tammy Andrews

Michael & Cheryl Anthony

Arctech Welding & Machining Ltd

Argo Sales Ltd.

Barry & Carla Armstrong

R.A. Atkins

Dave Augustine

Aurora Cinema Centre

Autographics  Trim and Design

B.C. Hydro

David & Lorraine Babkirk

Backcountry Truckin

Jewel Bacon

Wayne & Joanne Badry

Baker Petrolite Social Fund

Ronald & Karen Baker

Baldonnel Women's Institute

Bryan Bates

Catherine Bauer

Dwight & Donna Bazin

Bell Media

Jason & Bernelda Bennett

Oral & Elenor Benterud

Duane & Sharon Bernett

Beverley D. Richards Notary Public

Big Chief Ventures

Big Eagle Services

Big Valley Sand & Gravel Ltd.

Bighorn Spring & Break

Brant & Elizabeth Billings

Blackstar Enterprises Ltd.

Allan & Arlene Blair

Dennis & Diane Bloor

Calvin & Kim Boettcher

Bold Point Construction

Trevor Bolin

Booster Juice

Boston Pizza

Donald Bourdon

Douglas Bourdon

Blake & Deborah Bowyer

Boyd Wilson Contracting Ltd.

Brad Brain

Barry Brandl

Adam & Shannon Brash

Brandon Braun

Jake & Melody Braun

Braun's Flooring

Bring It Welding

Grant & Mardi Brooks

Sophia Bruce

Jean & Cindy Brule

Dr. H.D. Brussow

Dr. W Brussow

Bryan Rogers Optometrist

Erika Bullinger

Virgil Burkholder

Edith Busche

Kevin & Moe Busche

Butler Dealer Services

BV Land Consulting Ltd.

Cal Alberts Contracting.

Callison Zeuret Law Corporation

Camco Ventures

Canadian Helicopters Ltd.

Canetic Resources

Canyon OilField Services

Carbon Mountain Drilling

Carnwood Wireline Service Ltd.

Brad Cavers

CCT Controls

Central Q-Mart

Champion Technologies

Checked Well Contracting

Cheer's Pub

Cheyenne Industries

Mitchel & Connie Chilcott

Church at Blueberry

Shandon Clarke

Coalition for Open Government Society

Francois & Rinnette Coetzer

Compressor Technology

Condill Hotel

Continental Pipeline

Corvette Capital

Bonnie Cote

Count Floyd Productions

Mike & Carla Cowger

Paul Cowger

Mable Cox

Layne Craig

Charlotte & Brad Craven

Matt & Edith Crompton

Brad & Diane Culling

D & G Jewellery

D & T Electric and Controls

D. Bauer Mechanical

D.E. Hoffmeyer

Brian & Barb Daley

Russell & Marlene Daneluk

Joyce Darnall

Robert & Ruth Ann Darnall

Darryl Peters Trucking & Repair

Daryl Mills PBR Invitational

Dr Peter & Jana De Bruyn

Dean Falkenberg Corporate Life Insurance & Estate Services

Carlos & Angela DeSmit

DF Mertler Holdings

DG Smith & Company Chartared Accountants

Dale Dillabaugh & Sherrill Anderson

Diverse Trucking

Mark Dodge

Doig River Resources

Wayne & Katherine Doll

Dominion Steel and Pipe

Done Farming Ventures

Donofrio Enterprises

Double 'R' Repairs

Connie Doucette

Marcel Ducharme

Cherie Dunn

DWD Oil and Gas Field Services

Brian & Nancy Dyck

E & L Sturt Ventures

Neil & Cheryl Earl

Earmme & Associates

Eco Web Ecological Consulting

Rick & Kim Ekkel

El-De Fabricating Ltd.

Dave Elliott

Embleton Construction

Emco Corp

Courtice & Fran Emes

End of Trail Ventures

Enertek Energy Services

Ensign Drilling Inc.

Linda & Gordon Ergang

Leroy Erickson

Eveready Industrial Services

Fast Trax Motor Sports

Maurice Fines

Mike & Bobbie-Jo Fitzgerald

Employees of Flint Field Services

Roger Flint

Employees of Focus Surveys

Fort St. John Coop Association

Fort St. John Country Quilters Guild

Fort St. John Liquor Store

Fort St. John Petroleum Association

Fort St. John Pharmacy and Wellness Centre

Fortress Lock and Key Inc.

Elli Framst

Patricia Framst

FSJ Senior Flyers

G & D Oilfield Services

Jerry & Barb Gardner

Gar-North Enterprise Inc.

Gary Reeder Realty

Gas Link Industries

Raymond & Darlene Giesbrecht

Richard & Helen Gilbert

Richard & Maxine Gilbert

Diana Good

Verne & Karen Goodings

Dwayne Grabher

James & Kimberli Grant

Walter & Rose Green

Glen & Linda Guise

Guru Nanak Sikh Temple

H.H. Augus & Associates Ltd.

Arthur & Laurel Hadland

Rudolf & Annemarie Haerdi

Doug & Jill Hage

Hallmark Technical Services

Dr. Glen Hamill

Hamilton Stationers Ltd.

Eileen Clare Harwood

Lloyd & Ona Helton

Brad & Michelle Herron

Hi-Performance Motor Sports

Highway Car & Truck Wash

Evyline Hille

Albert & Barb Hockney

Diane Hodson

Sharol Hofstrand

Barry or Lynne Holland

Holmes Radiator

Employees of Home Hardware

Hotline Services Inc.

Loreena Hunt

Hunt Oil Company of Canada

Hyland Oilfield

IA Clarington

Ideal Office Solutions

Imagine That

Inland Kenworth/Parker Pacific

Integrity First Aid Ltd.

Iron Horse Support Systems

Janice Isberg

J K Gas Compression Services Inc.

J.W. Baker Insurance Agencies Inc.

James Western Star Sterling Ltd

Dr. Bruce Jamieson

Jay-Cee Trucking

John M Bacso Muscle Therapy Inc.

Gerry  Johnston

Joy Propane Ltd.

William & Kathy Julian

Kamber Nitrogen Services

George & Doreen Kantz

Karmick Holdings Ltd

Ken & Fran Karpiak

Katana Energy

Kelly's Oilfield Contracting Ltd.

Bob & Maxine Kjos

Marty & Miriam Kjos

Koda Transport

Mike & Cathy Kosick

Randy & Marva Kosick

KTS Wireline Services

David & Rosemary Landry

Brian Large

Terry & Darlene Large

Becky Lauriente

Joan Leahy Pettit

Leftys Oilfield Services Ltd

Pauline Lindley

LN's First Aid Services

Lobo Picker Service

Rod Locke

Diedrich & Grace Loewen

Don & Darlene Loewen

Tim Loney

Matthew Lorincz

Brian & Sherry Lumley

M & M Meat Shop
 
Heidi & Stephen MacAdams

Catherine MacDonald

Madeline Scott Income Tax - Bookkeeping

Ted & Hazel Maisonneuve

Tom & Shannon Marsh

Shane & Karen Marion

Marlin Travel (Cameron Travel)

Pat & Barbara Marsh

Cam Martin

John & Elsie Martin

Kevin & Nancy Maxfield

Maxxam Analytics International Corp.

Constance & Basil McBeth

Sherry McDonald

Tim McKay

Gus McLeod & Trish Heinrichs

Barbara Medwid

Blane & Maryann Meek

Doris Mertler

Midwest Surveys Land Surveying

Millennium Controls

Elizabeth Miller

Shelene Mitchell

Ben Mitchell-Banks & Kathleen o'Neill

Ed & Sharon Moore

Mr. Mikes West Coast Grill

MRC Midfield

Ian & Carmen Munro

Arvid & Karen Myhre

Newalta Corporation

North Cariboo Air

North Peace Administrators' Association

North Peace Airport Services Staff

North Peace Junior Hockey Club (Huskies)

North Peace Mennonite Brethren Church

North Pine Women's Institute

Northen BC Guides Association

Northern Spring, Brake and Steering

OGAA Systems and Solutions Inc.
 
Dennis & Sharon Ohland
 
Oil & Gas Commission

OK Tire & Auto Service

Elsie Okrainec

Steven & Maria Okrainec

Joe Ollenberger

Kelly & Patty Ollenberger

Omar Kirkeeng Excavating

Loa Ouellette

Misty Owen

Pacific Northern Gas

Employees of Pacific Northern Gas

Marlene Payette

Peace Arch Social Club

Peace Country Craftman's Assocition

Peace Hotshot

Peace Liard Medical Society

Peace Valley Line Locating

Victor & Deborah Peck

Viggo & Doreen Pedersen

Mary Jane Peltier

Employees of Pembina Pipeline

Barry & Kathy Peters

Petrotec Controls

Brad & Lynda Pettit

Pat & Jody Pimm

Platinum Ventures

Gary & Lisa Plemel

Polytech Manufacturing

Glen & Lorna Pomeroy

Robert & Naomi Pomeroy

Ross & Linda Pomeroy

Poor Boy Trucking

Sorin & Sue Popesku

Dr Michael S Pos Chiropractic

Phillip & Janet Prestley

Pro Pile Inc.

Probe Corrosion Services Ltd.

Prologic Controls Ltd.

Pro-Med Ambulance

Alec & Jean Pryndik Family

Quantech Services

Quizno's Subs

Radius NDE Services Inc

Randolph G. Smyth Law Corporation

Razor Electric & Controls

Redneck Oilfield Services Ltd.

Remco Insulation Ltd

Dereck & Trina Renberg

Laurence & Elizabeth Richards

Ron & Wendy Richer

Allan & Beth Ritchie

Ken Robbins

Anne Robinson

Rocky Fahr Home Inspections

Steven Rose

Rosebrook Flooring

Bruce & Shannon Ross

Stephen Rousselle Family

Marla Rudy

Doug & Sharon Ruttan

S & J Automotive

S.O.S. Oilfield Safety

Joaquin Sanchez

Robert & Diane Sandberg

Willa Sankey

Saskia Oilfield Services Ltd

Walter & Denise Sattele

Rebecca Saugstad

Devin & Joelle Scheck

Schlumberger Canada

Hank & Rita Schonewille

Horst & Ellen Schuett

Marty & Merle Schwab

Employees of Scotia Bank

Ashley Scriba

Service On Site

Sexsmith Financial Corp.

Shell Canada Upstream

Sheonte Contracting Ltd.

Laurie Shuster

Neale & Clara Skauge

Dave & Diana Sloan

Dorran & Bev Smith

Smith Fuel Services

Tim & Rosalind Smith

Randolph & Deborah Smyth

Employees of Sobey's

Larry & Donna Solodan

George & Florence Soule

South Taylor Community Club

Don Spencer

SPTR Transport

St John Ambulance Society

St Martins Anglican Church Women

St John Advertising

Leanne Steeves

Sterling Management Services Ltd

Rocky & Cathy Stewart

Wilma Stewart

Stonewater Group of Franchises

Storm Resources

Ed & Jill Stromsmoe

Superior Propane

Swamp Donkey Oilfield Services Inc.

Murray Swanson

Randy & Viva Swanson

Sweet Water Enterprises

Elva Taylor

Taylor Inn Ltd.

TD Bank Financial Group

Employees of TD Canada Trust

Willa Temple

Terra Energy

Terra Nova Contracting Ltd

The Cabinet Gallery

The Hair Bin

Ron & Ann Thompson

Thomson Group - Speech and Language Services

Thunder Controls Inc.

Thunder Trucking Ltd

Tourmaline Oil Corp

Trans Peace Construction

Transline Enterprises Ltd.

Transpine Farms

Steven & Katherine Troyer

John and Lil Turchanski

Twylight Pressure Controls Ltd

Ultra Oilfield Service

Uniglobe Guardian Travel Ltd.

Employees of Unocal Canada

Unocal Canada Ltd.

Steve Unrah

Alphons & Kathe Van Ierland

Vegas Ventures Ltd.

Darren & Karolyn Wait

Janie Wall

Walmart

Teresa Walsh

Rick Walters

Walt's Automotive

Joyce Ward

Kirk & Lucille Ward

Watermark Holdings

Dr. William & Josephine Watt

Waydago Vacuum Services Ltd.

Wayland Industries

Dan Weber

Ken & Gail Weber

Weir Canada

Welcome Wagon

Wellco Energy Services

Mary Wheat

Ralph Williamson

Windsor Plywood

Clayton & Christina Woodruff

Shirley Wortman

C.F (Bud) & Donna Wrixon

Yodel Control & Measurements Ltd.

Gerry Young

Patrick & Monica Zoerb