• Donor Wall

  • 1

Fort St. John Hospital Foundation CT Scanner Wall

 

In 2008 the Fort St. John Hospital compelated a $1.3 million dollar campaign that allowed the purchase of a CT Scanner for the Fort St. John Hospital.  All donors who donated $500 or more were included on the CT Scanner Recognition Wall.

 

$100,000+

Canadian Natural Resources Limited (FSJ)

In Memory of Roy & Anne Ohland (Thelma Ostero)

North Peace Savings and Credit Union

D. Loewen Enterprises Ltd.

Mr. and Mrs. P.A. Woodward's Foundation

Allan Markin (Markin Petroleum Ltd)

 

$30,000 - $99,999

City of Fort StJohn

CN

In Memory of Barbara Powell

 

$20,000 - $29,999

Falkenberg Agencies Ltd

Fort Motors Ltd.

FortSt. JohnRotary Club

In Memory of  Veronka Gallinger (Doug & Shelley Gallinger)

Dorothy MacDonald

Pimm Production Services Inc.

Pomeroy Group

Spectra Energy

W.L. Construction Ltd.

Waberski Darrow Survey Group Legacy Gift

 

$10,000 - $19,999

ConocoPhillips

Fort NelsonHospitalFoundation

FortSt. John Sunrise Rotary Club

Looney Toons

McElhanneyLandSurveys

MurrayChevrolet Oldsmobile Pontiac Buick GMC

Nels Ostero Limited

Val Nielsen

Peace Country Rentals & Sales Inc.

Penn West Energy Trust

Richard & Catheryn Redfern

Jeff & Regina Robertson

The Estate of Helen Robertson Vermeer

 

$5000 - $9,999

Alaska Hi-Way Auto Glass Ltd.

J. W. Andreiuk

Arctic Construction Ltd.

In Memory of Bert & Fran Wilson (Mike & Deborah Butler)

Colteran Developments Corp

Focus Corporation

FSJ Community Gaming Centre

Gordon & Dawn Gentles

Charlotte Hinteregger

HomeHardware BuildingCentre

Muskeg Environmental Consulting Ltd.

Nordbo Services Ltd & Jim and Janice McNight

North Peace Shrine Club #25

Northern Crane Services Inc.

Pembina Pipeline Corporation

RBC Foundation

Royal Canadian Legion Branch 102

Carolyn Steinson

Surerus Construction & Development Ltd.

Bob & Janet Taylor

Vector Geomatics

 

$1000 - $4,999

Alaska HighwayNews

Al Corriveau

Trevor Loberg

George Andreiuk

Rick & Tammy Andrews

Daryl & Mary Augustine

Randy Gee

Bent Metal Welding

Bold Point Construction Ltd.

Chad& April Bordeleau

BPO Elks #288

Adam & Shannon Brash

Jake & Melody Braun

Cabre Oilfield Inc.

Can-Am Geomatics BC

Cancor Rathole Inc.

Jeanne Clelland

Complete Pumpjack Services

Compression Technology

Cook Compression

Core Pipelines

Trish Coulter

Crayon Box Design and Promotion

CUPE Local 4653

Devon Canada

Ditmarsia Holdings Ltd.

Done Farming Ventures Ltd.

Dr. Bradley Gullason Inc.

Dave Elliott

End Of Trail Ventures Ltd

Energetic Services Inc.

Rick Faes

Mike Fedun

Foresters Cheechako Branch #1498

FortSt. JohnCurling Club

FortSt. JohnFarmers Market Association

Framst & Viens Farm

FSJ Senior Flyers

G & D Oilfield Services Ltd.

Brian & Brenda Gentles

Grimes Well Servicing

Hammer Hobbies

Glenn & Linda Harvey

Troy& Rory Henderson

HudsonHope Lions Club

Ideal Ceramic & Floors Inc.

Jim Jarvis Engineering Ltd.

Skyeler Kerr

Annegrete Klawon

L K Hospitality Designs Inc.

Greg Lang

Leftys Oilfield Services Ltd

Lobo Picker Service

John Loewen

Macenna Staffing Services

Paul Mackey

Kevin & Nancy Maxfield

Guy & Ruth Mills

Richard & Janet Moody

Michael & Betty Morris

Hans & Elsie Myhre

New Horizons Society

North Peace Administrators' Association

North Peace Junior Hockey Club (Huskies)

Northern Metallic Sales (FSJ) Ltd.

Northern Vac Services Ltd.

Craig & Pam Okrainec

Paladin Inspection Services Ltd.

Alene Peck

Pembina Pipeline Employees

Pengrowth Corporation

Petro Canada Oil and Gas

Petro Scope Inspection & Consulting Services Ltd.

Platinum Ventures

Poor Boy Trucking Ltd

Raven Oilfield Rentals

Remax Action Realty (1991) Inc.

Harald & Helen Riessner

Steven Rose

Pat & Barb Ryan

Albert Scholl

Franz Schulte

Sheonte Contracting Ltd.

SierraLandConsulting

Tim & Rosalind Smith

South Taylor Community Club

Marion Splett

Starburst Ventures

Stephen MacAdams Law Corporation

MurraySwanson

Sweet Water Enterprises Ltd.

Telus Employees

Telus Corporation

Joseph & Becky Temple

Tidy Trucking Ltd.

Tim Hortons

Toews Bros Development

Troyer Ventures Ltd.

Turner's Truck Service Ltd.

Ultra Oilfield Service

Rick Walters

Weir Services

Wilderness Ranch Ltd.

Mike & Glenda Wright

 

 

$999 - $500

Devin & Joelle Scheck

Rapid Wireline Services Ltd.

Don & Sharon Hoffmeyer

D & G Jewellers

Rose Holland

Glen & Linda Guise

Susan Creighton

Sobey's

James & Margaret Little

Robert Churchill

Dalco Instrument and Measurement Services Ltd

Peter Mucci

Greg & Sally Emory

Cal-Tec Refrigeration Sales & Service Ltd.

Aron & Sherri Collins

Evelyn & Austin Hadland

RogersTrucking

Gordon & Sandra Rundle

Gowling Lafleur Henderson LLP

Rim Rock Ventures

Gary Hetrick Enterprises

Wally & Opal Gentles

Steven & Katherine Troyer

Embleton Construction Ltd

Big Eagle Services

Cosmic Grounds

D & T Electric and Controls Ltd.

Hank & Rita Schonewille

Jack & Margaret Surinak

Viper Innovation Inc.

Employees of Sharp Environmental.

Arnie & Janice Isberg

Ace Instruments (1995) Ltd.

Michael & Cheryl Anthony

OK Tire

Jake & Marge Klassen

Scott McGhie

AlaskaHi-Way Autobody

Su Chu Yu Chen Ching Jiang Yu

Eric & Susanne Doetzel

Darrel & Melinda Key

Becky Lauriente

National Oilwell Canada Ltd.

Penny Pope

Karen Stutzman

Clint Pimm

The Hair Bin

Darryl & Marg Zoerb

Rudolf & Annemarie Haerdi

Darlene Giesbrecht

RD Sandberg Ventures Inc.

John Gentles

Mark & Christel Haynes

Rick Arnold

Employees of Murray Chev Olds

Ben Mitchell-Banks

109 Wireline Ltd

A & B Enterprises Ltd.

Todd Hurman

Barry Brandl

Carol and Gerald Burtch

Cuthberth Smith Consulting Partnership Inc.

Elaine Daunes

David M. Fowler Personal Law Corporation

Cherie Dunn

Duvernay Oil Corporation

John & Brenda Dymond

Earmme & Associates

Echo Audio Video Unlimited

EECOL Electric Inc.

Courtice & Frankie Emes

Edward & Isabel Epp

FortSt. John LandTransport

Fusion Holdings Ltd.

Cam Garland

Dale & Sharon Gaunt

Clint & Judith Hein

Helm Medic Services

Highway Car & Truck Wash

Lona Hirtz

Dr Leslie Ho

Barry & Lynne Holland

Holmes Radiator

Al Hosker

Howes Trucking Ltd.

Kamber Nitrogen Services Ltd

Kimea Energy Inc.

Glen Kirkpatrick

Koda Transport Ltd

Ernie & Roberta Kuropatwa

Pauline Lindley

McMillan Oilfield Services Ltd.

Ming's Kitchen

Peace RiverBuilding& Feed Store

Pine Advertising

Pine View Oil & Gas Ltd.

Ryan Pomeroy

Pat Preston

ProphetRiverFirst Nations

Prophet River Operations Ltd.

Reco Holdings Ltd.

Rhyason Contracting

Rocky Fahr Home Inspections

Wayne & Cheryl Ross

RPM Oilfield Services

Rytan Ventures Ltd.

S & J Automotive

Sharp Instruments Ltd

Karen Simpson

Amy Smith

Jane Stock

T.C.L

A. E. Vennes

W.G. Davis & Sons

Harry James Waite

Christopher & Nancy Waltham

Wild West Transport Ltd

WittenLLP

Acrosoft Software Inc.

Anne Siluch

Robert & Ruth Ann Darnall

 

A special thank you to the CT Scanner Team- Richard Redfern, Deb Butler, Carolyn Krauss, Brian Gentles, Lori & Andy Ackerman.